Rockwood Music Hall fb youtube instagram Spotify Booking Information Inquiries Previous Week RWMH

Performance ScheduleStages

12.08 I THURSDAY

6:00pm Shannon Pelcher
7:00pm Hugh & Me
8:00pm Cooke
9:00pm TRUETT
10:00pm

Newcomers Club

11:00pm Behold the Brave
12:00am Danny Lipsitz

 

12.09 FRIDAY

6:00pm Darryl Rahn
7:00pm The Band of Rivals
8:00pm Castle Creek
9:00pm Pat & the Hats
10:00pm Eva Lin
11:00pm Bryan Dunn
12:00am Tacuma Bradley's Unity Band
1:00am nutshell

12.09 I FRIDAY

7:00pm

Bluebirds of Paradise

w/ Special Guest Bernie Williams

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

The Allie, Bess, and Hannah Harmony Extravaganza

(Buy Tickets - Early Show)

   
10:00pm

The Allie, Bess, and Hannah Harmony Extravaganza

(Buy Tickets - Late Show)

   
11:30pm

Ryan Horne

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Mike Spinella DJ Set @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

   

 

12.10 I SATURDAY

7:00pm

Christina Custode

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Deva Mahal

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

HUMANKINDITION

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm

André Carvalho Group

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

12.11 I SUNDAY

3:00pm Heaven's Jail (Solo)
4:00pm Slim PAUL
5:00pm Gabriela Martina
6:00pm Martha Bourne
7:00pm Goodbye Blue
8:00pm Elsa Nilsson & Jon Cowherd Duo
9:00pm Caroline Reese & the Drifting Fifth
10:00pm Marlowe Grey
11:00pm Clarinet Milk
12:00am SYMONE

12.11 I SUNDAY

2:00pm Private Event
   
7:00pm

Lee DeWyze

w/ My Silent Bravery

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm Tegan Miller
   
10:00pm

Blues in Space

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:00pm Moncrieff
   

12.11 I SUNDAY

7:00pm

Sam Burchfield & Wrenn

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Shione Yukawa

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Deidre Rodman, Byron Isaacs

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

12.12 I MONDAY

5:00pm Private Event
6:00pm Pravin Thompson Trio
7:00pm Amy Rivard
8:00pm John Raymond's Real Feels
9:00pm Ryan Scott
10:00pm Camille Harris
11:00pm Dillon Garrett
12:00am Zygmon

 

12.13 I TUESDAY

6:00pm Timorris Lane
7:00pm Natalie Dietz
8:00pm Johnny Lewis
9:00pm WYATT
10:00pm Michael Daves 10-Year Anniversary
12:00am The Human Hands
   

12.13 I TUESDAY

7:00pm

On Your Radar feat. Peter Eldridge, The Whiskey Charmers, Dave Murphy - Hosted by John Platt from WFUV

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Yoosun Nam

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm

Caitlin Pasko

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

12.14 I WEDNESDAY

6:00pm Blake Flattley
7:00pm Brooks Hubbard
8:00pm

BMI Acoustic Lounge feat. Enisa & Roarke

9:00pm MAY
10:00pm Mishti Single Release
11:00pm Chameleon Culture
12:00am Chaser Eight

12.14 I WEDNESDAY

6:00pm Private Event
   
8:15pm

Peppina

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:15pm

Michael Leonhart Orchestra Xmas Show

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:30pm

Tarra Layne

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm RoseAnn Fino
   

 

12.15 I THURSDAY

6:00pm Martina Fiserova
7:00pm Katmaz
8:00pm Jess Pomerantz
9:00pm Hegazy
10:00pm

5j Barrow

11:00pm Kate Douglas & Shayfer James: Songs From The Ninth Hour
12:00am Bones Jugs

12.15 I THURSDAY

7:00pm

The Stray Birds

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:15pm

Caitlin Mahoney

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:15pm Amy Lynn & the Gunshow
   
10:30pm

DD White

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm

Blackout Balter

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

12.16 FRIDAY

6:00pm Fawn Segerson
7:00pm Stephen Douglas Wolfe
8:00pm Evelyn Brown
9:00pm The Karma Exchange
10:00pm Michael Wagner
11:00pm Scruffy Pearls
12:00am Orkestra Eustoria
1:00am DB3

12.16 I FRIDAY

7:00pm

Spooky Ghost

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Paul Weinfield & Friends

Leonard Cohen Tribute

(Sold Out - Night 1 of 2)

   
10:00pm

Fly Magic

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm

Albatross

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

DJ TOY @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

   

 

12.17 I SATURDAY

3:00pm Eva Gertz
4:00pm Jessi Mason
5:00pm The Lost Wayne
6:00pm Paul Sforza
7:00pm Nik
8:00pm Lindsey Luff
9:00pm Leah Shaw
10:00pm The Band CAMINO
11:00pm Hotel of the Laughing Tree
12:00am Johnny Butler - Tribute to John Coltrane's A Love Supreme
1:00am Ocean Noir

12.17 I SATURDAY

2:00pm

Gowanus Music Club Showcase

($10 Admission)

   
7:00pm

SWEAT SOUNDS (A Tribute to the Beach Boys' Pet Sounds) feat. Mike Horn, Boots Factor, Spencer Lee Gallop, Eric Lense, Jason Krebs, & Joe Capriglione

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:00pm

Ellis Dyson & the Shambles

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Robbie Gil (Full Band Show)

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:00pm Greg Mayo Band Christmas Spectacular
12:15am Krychek
   

12.17 I SATURDAY

7:00pm

Paul Weinfield & Friends

Leonard Cohen Tribute

(Sold Out - Night 2 of 2)

   
8:30pm

Danielia Cotton

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Bold Forbes

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm

Lion and Spaniel

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Bobby Solo (of French Horn Rebellion) @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

   

 

12.18 I SUNDAY

2:00pm Private Event
   
7:00pm

The Gregory Brothers Annual Christmas Show!

Melanie Penn

Dusty Brown

Aaron & Amanda

(Buy Tickets)

   
9;30pm

Greg Tannen

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:30pm SUM
   

12.18 I SUNDAY

3:30pm Private Event
   
7:00pm

Goldfeather

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Joelle Lurie

(Buy Tickets - Show 4 of 4)

   
10:00pm

Enid

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

12.19 I MONDAY

7:00pm

Under Cover: A Cycle For Survival Benefit Concert

Amity & 12th, Jenna O'Gara, Miko de Leon, Andy Ranley, Jen Rosen & Brian Levine

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Jason Loughlin and the String Gliders play The Ventures' Chrismas Album

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Campilongo After Dark!

Jim Campilongo Trio w/ Tony Scherr & Josh Dion

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm

Jim Oblon

   

 

12.20 I TUESDAY

6:00pm Morgan Taylor Jones
7:00pm

Brian Merrill

w/ Special Guest Chambles

8:00pm Alec Chambers
9:00pm Lily & Duncan
10:00pm Michael Daves
11:00pm The Human Hands
12:00am Dred Scott Trio

12.20 I TUESDAY

7:30pm

Hero House

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Darius Christian

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:30pm

South American Jazz Collective

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:30pm

Jon Hugo

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm Zac Taylor
   

 

12.21 I WEDNESDAY

6:00pm Static Stereo
7:00pm Pat Hull
8:00pm

Benjamin Wagner

9:00pm Freddie Stevenson
10:00pm Noël Wippler Band of Friends
11:00pm Kate Grom
12:00am Emma Kate

12.21 I WEDNESDAY

7:00pm

Amy Vachal

w/ Burnz

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Vienna Teng

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:15pm

Bandits on the Run

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:15pm Art Class The Band
   

 

12.22 I THURSDAY

6:00pm Alex Norwood
7:00pm Mary Edwards & Sonya Heller
8:00pm Echo Bloom
9:00pm Abby Payne
10:00pm

Luminist

11:00pm Rubycon
12:00am Council

12.22 I THURSDAY

7:00pm

Scott Sharrard

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Samia XI

Red Carpet Music Video Release Show

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

nicøle

(Buy Tickets)

   
12:00am Josh Roberts
   

12.22 I THURSDAY

7:00pm

Miwa Gemini

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Leni Stern

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

12.23 FRIDAY

6:00pm Tom FitzPatrick
7:00pm The Good Johnsons
8:00pm Myra Flynn
9:00pm Mike Borgia
11:00pm Jaclyn Monroe
12:00am David Pollack
1:00am TRL(OL)

12.23 I FRIDAY

7:00pm

Dallas Louis

w/ Leo Napier

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm Yula Beeri
12:00am The TM Street Band
   

12.23 I FRIDAY

7:00pm

Matt Robbins

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Yotam Ben-Or

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Lachlan Bryan

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm

Mani Orrason

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

12.24 I SATURDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY HOLIDAYS!
 

12.24 I SATURDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY HOLIDAYS!
 

12.24 I SATURDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY HOLIDAYS!
 

 

12.25 I SunDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY HOLIDAYS!
 

12.25 I SunDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY HOLIDAYS!
 

12.25 I SunDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY HOLIDAYS!
 

 

12.26 I monDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY HOLIDAYS!
 

12.26 I monDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY HOLIDAYS!
 

12.26 I monDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY HOLIDAYS!
 

 

12.27 I TUESDAY

6:00pm Alan Leatherman
7:00pm Russell James Pyle
8:00pm Corporate Punk
9:00pm Christina LaRocca
10:00pm Michael Daves
11:00pm The Human Hands
   

12.27 I TUESDAY

   
   
   
   

 

12.28 I WEDNESDAY

6:00pm Jesse Correll
7:00pm Lauren Marcus
8:00pm

Zephaniah O'Hora

9:00pm Aaron Comess
10:00pm RONI
11:00pm Marcus Burch
12:00am Akie Bermiss

12.28 I WEDNESDAY

7:00pm

Craig Greenberg

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Side Saddle

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:00pm Josh Bassett
   

12.28 I WEDNESDAY

8:30pm

Arian Saleh

(Buy Tickets)

   
   
   

 

12.29 I THURSDAY

6:00pm Steven Blane
7:00pm Kingdom Jasmine
8:00pm Megan Jean & the KFB
9:00pm Dana Herz
10:00pm

Zach Jones & the Tricky Bits

11:00pm The Driggs
12:00am Paco Naveira

12.29 I THURSDAY

7:00pm Ryan Gibeau
   
8:00pm

Kaja Nelson

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

House of Waters

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:15pm Swamp Cabbage
11:30pm Spacegram
   

12.29 I THURSDAY

7:00pm

Jann Klose

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Shira Gavrielov

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

12.30 FRIDAY

6:00pm Wheel & Frame
7:00pm Chickabiddy
8:00pm Sherman Ewing
9:00pm Madison McFerrin
10:00pm Lizzie & the Makers
11:00pm Nate Wood
12:00am Tommy & the Dreams
1:00am Zeroes

12.30 I FRIDAY

7:00pm

James Maddock

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm Raye Zaragoza
   
10:00pm

TUELO

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:00pm Evan Felts
12:00am Spacegram
   

12.30 I FRIDAY

   
   
   
   

 

12.31 I SATURDAY

3:00pm Gio Moretti
4:00pm Reid Jenkins
5:00pm Evyl Syl
7:00pm Ryan Chernin
9:00pm TUELO
10:00pm Paracuta
11:00pm Phene-X
12:00am Kilos Davis
   

12.31 I SATURDAY

   
   
   
   

12.31 I SATURDAY

8:30pm

Melanie Penn & Dusty Brown

(Buy Tickets)

   
   
   

 

01.01 I SunDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY NEW YEAR!
 

01.01 I SunDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY NEW YEAR!
 

01.01 I SunDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY NEW YEAR!
 

 

 

01.03 I TUESDAY

6:00pm Founders
7:00pm Jess McAvoy
8:00pm Cassidy Andrews
10:00pm Michael Daves' Wax Lion
12:00am Charlie Phllps
   

01.03 I TUESDAY

   
   
   
   

 

01.04 I WEDNESDAY

6:00pm John Cathal O'Brien
7:00pm Jason Spiewak
8:00pm

Jason Howell

9:00pm Jeff Jacobs
10:00pm Bonfire Falls
   

01.04 I WEDNESDAY

8:30pm

Ariana Savalas (of Postmodern Jukebox)

(Buy Tickets)

   

01.04 I WEDNESDAY

7:00pm

Dheepa Chari

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Italian Surf Academy

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

01.05 I THURSDAY

9:30pm

Lacy Rose

(Buy Tickets)

   
   
   

 

01.06 FRIDAY

6:00pm Elsa Nilsson Quartet
7:00pm Mudblush
8:00pm Michael, Lewis & Harris
9:00pm Niall Connolly
12:00am Bearquilt
   

01.06 I FRIDAY

8:30pm

Ariana Savalas (of Postmodern Jukebox)

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

On The Sun

(Buy Tickets)

   
12:00am Montrose Five
   

01.06 I FRIDAY

7:00pm

Kim Vogels

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Laila Biali

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Morley

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

01.07 I SATURDAY

3:00pm Valerie Farber
4:00pm Billy Joseph
5:00pm Eleanor Dubinsky
6:00pm Joanna Wallfisch
7:00pm Raelyn Nelson
8:00pm Dyado
9:00pm Solovay
12:00am Jefferson Hamer
   

01.07 I SATURDAY

8:30pm

Brooklyn Raga Massive

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Elizabeth & the Catapult

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:15pm Banda Magda
   

 

01.08 I SUNDAY

   
   
   
   

01.08 I SUNDAY

7:00pm

Jon Regen, Peter Eldridge, Francois Moutin + Kavita Shah Duo

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:30pm

Darren Chase and Michael Scales

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

Upcoming TICKETED EVENTS

 

January 10 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Clara Lofaro PUSH EP Release Show

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 11 - 9:00pm - Stage 2

Damon Grant Project

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 13 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Jack's Corporate: A night of the music of Andrew McMahon. To benefit The Dear Jack Foundation

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 13 - 8:30pm - Stage 2

Lonely Heartstring Band

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 14 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

An Evening with Upstate Rubdown

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 14 - 9:30pm - Stage 2

Clinton Curtis: "Getaway Car Live in Concert"

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 16 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Todd Alsup

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 17 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Rachael Sage

w/ Nalani & Sarina

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 18 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Val Emmich

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 18 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Margo Valiante

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 21 - 8:30pm - Stage 2

Hannah Gill & the Hours

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 21 - 10:00pm - Stage 2

Rob Townsend

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 22 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Brendan O'Shea

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 22 - 9:30pm - Stage 2

鄭宜農 Enno Cheng

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 23 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Kadawa

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 23 - 9:00pm - Stage 2

Circadian Clock

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 25 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Jack Savoretti

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 27 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Jason Shand

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 28 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

The Nields

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 28 - 8:15pm - Stage 2

Anna Rose

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 31 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

The New Up

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 2 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Rachel Sermanni

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 3 - 8:30pm - Stage 2

Leona Naess

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 4 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Leslie Nuchow

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 4 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Rachel Troublefield, Ben Grace

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 17 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

The Steppin Stones

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 17 - 12:00am - Stage 2

mar|co

(Buy Tickets)

 

March 8 - 8:30pm - Stage 2

Matt Andersen

(Buy Tickets)

 

March 9 - 7:15pm - Stage 2

Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge

(Buy Tickets - Night 1 of 2)

 

March 10 - 7:15pm - Stage 2

Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge

(Buy Tickets - Night 2 of 2)

 

March 22 - 8:30pm - Stage 2

Few Bits

(Buy Tickets)

 

April 5 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

James McCartney

w/ Special Guest

(Tickets On Sale: Friday, 12/9, 10am)

 

January 9 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Jihee

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 9 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Jillette Johnson

(Buy Tickets - Show 1 of 3)

 

January 9 - 10:00pm - Stage 3

Nat Osborn

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 11 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Blake Morgan

w/ Special Guest Michael Leonhart

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 12 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Jenna Torres

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 12 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

New West Guitar Group

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 13 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Break Out The Crazy

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 13 - 10:00pm - Stage 3 Bar

DJ Mon Amie @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

 

January 14 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Lindsay Dunphy

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 14 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Owen Danoff

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 14 - 10:00pm - Stage 3

Julian Velard

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 15 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Andrew Rose Gregory, Kenniston

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 16 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Noam Wiesenberg

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 17 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Kate Davis

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 19 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Saul Rivers

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 20 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

André Matos 4tet

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 21 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Gillian Grogan

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 22 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Michael Mizrahi, Michi Wiancko

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 23 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Jillette Johnson

(Buy Tickets - Show 2 of 3)

 

January 24 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Vitor Gonçalves

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 26 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Aaron Lebos Reality

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 27 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Lukas Papenfusscline

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 27 - 11:30pm - Stage 3

Ryan Berg

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 28 - 9:30pm - Stage 3

Hannah & Maggie

(Buy Tickets)

 

January 28 - 10:00pm - Stage 3 Bar

Awesomesauce @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

 

January 30 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Jillette Johnson

(Buy Tickets - Show 3 of 3)

 

January 31 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Kate Davis

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 4 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Andrew Young

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 8 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Steve Smith (Dirty Vegas)

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 9 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Danny Leonard & Kyle Horn

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 9 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Emily Mure

w/ Neha

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 18 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Fred Eaglesmith

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 21 - 9:30pm - Stage 3

The Ladles

(Buy Tickets)

 

February 24 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Greg Adams

(Buy Tickets)

 

March 2 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Bayo Fayemi Group

(Buy Tickets)

 

March 4 - 10:00pm - Stage 3

David Åhlén

(Buy Tickets)

 

March 8 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Charlie Hunter

(Buy Tickets - Night 1 of 2)

 

March 9 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Jenn Grant

(Buy Tickets)

 

March 9 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Charlie Hunter

(Buy Tickets - Night 2 of 2)

 

March 10 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Sara Mare

(Buy Tickets)

 

March 15 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Blake Morgan

(Buy Tickets)

 

March 29 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

The Backscratch Sessions feat. Zach Jones, Talia, Bess Rogers, Martin Rivas

(Buy Tickets)

 

May 10 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Blake Morgan

w/ Special Guest Josh Dion

(Buy Tickets)

 

 

 

 

Mailing List