fb youtube instagram Spotify

Performance Schedule Stages

06.27 I TUESDAY

6:00pm Kela Parker
7:00pm Rachel Gavaletz
8:00pm BMI Acoustic Lounge
9:00pm Marco Foster
10:00pm Michael Daves
11:00pm Peter Vitalone
12:00am Kings County Ramblers
   

06.27 I TUESDAY

6:45pm

Rockwood Music Hall and Endless Riff Present

Animal Years

w/ Mariachi Flor de Toloache

Celebrating Rockwood's first livestream concert in virtual reality!

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Thyme

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Harry Jay & the Bling (11:00), Roosevelt Dime (10:00)

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

06.28 I WEDNESDAY

6:00pm Mary Bragg
7:00pm Emma White
8:00pm Instant Treeline
9:00pm AYER
10:00pm Mishti
11:00pm Eric Sommer
12:00am Mara

06.28 I WEDNESDAY

7:00pm

Danielia Cotton

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:00pm

Light Warriors

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

The Chordaes

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm Lynette Williams
   
11:00pm Private Event
   

 

06.29 I THURSDAY

6:00pm Isabella Rose
7:00pm Miles East
8:00pm John Schmitt
9:00pm Phene-X
10:00pm Suke Cerulo Band
11:00pm Hello Dollface
12:00am JORSCAN

06.29 I THURSDAY

7:00pm

Drew Sanderson

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Jann Klose

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Kwame Binea

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

06.30 I FRIDAY

6:00pm Shantell Martin
7:00pm SUM
8:00pm FloodWaves
9:00pm Madison McFerrin
10:00pm Lizzie and The Makers
11:00pm Bette Smith
12:00am Fredo
1:00am UnderGround Mantra

06.30 I FRIDAY

7:00pm

Audio Revival

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:00pm

Brian Dunne

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Raye Zaragoza

(Buy TIckets)

   
10:15pm

Kate Kay Es, Louis Cato

(Buy Tickets)

   
12:15am Dan Pugach Nonet

06.30 I FRIDAY

7:00pm

Vicki Kristina Barcelona

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

House of Waters TV

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Patafunk DJ Set @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

   
10:00pm

Nitzan Gavrieli Trio ft. Francisco Mela

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm

Youth in a Roman Field (Late Night Sessions)

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.01 I SATURDAY

4:00pm James Ethan Clark
5:00pm Ramiro Franceschin Cuarteto
6:00pm Grayson Ty
7:00pm Jodi Valentin
8:00pm Autumn Nicholas
10:00pm The Selekt
11:00pm Aunt Ange
12:00am Karolina Rose
1:00am Rich Bomzer

07.01 I SATURDAY

7:00pm

Matthew Henry

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

David Poe

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

DJ Sally Jesse Raphael @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

   
10:00pm

Caroline Lazar, Zola

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm

Fernando Madera

(No Cover)

   

 

07.02 I SUNDAY

3:00pm Octavia Romano
4:00pm John Theodore
5:00pm Songyi & Eugenia
6:00pm Meagan Hickman
7:00pm Sami Fitz
8:00pm Freedy Johnston
9:00pm Shlomo Franklin
10:00pm Elizabeth Hunter
12:00am Candice Reyes

07.02 I SUNDAY

8:30pm

July 2 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

The Mae Trio

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.03 I MONDAY

7:00pm

Chris Phillips (Solo)

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:30pm

First Monday Bluegrass Jam hosted by Michael Daves

($5 Suggested Donation)

   

 

07.04 I TUESDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY 4TH OF JULY!
 

07.04 I TUESDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY 4TH OF JULY!

 

07.04 I TUESDAY

CLOSED - HAPPY 4TH OF JULY!
 

 

07.05 I WEDNESDAY

6:00pm Alec Spiegelman
7:00pm Diana Zinni
8:00pm Liberation Era
9:00pm David Rothschild
10:00pm Charlie Brown's Teacher
11:00pm Colin Gilmore
12:00am r.O.T.i.

07.05 I WEDNESDAY

7:00pm

Rebecca Hart

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:00pm

King Daniel

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

On The Sun

(Buy Tickets)

   

07.05 I WEDNESDAY

7:00pm

Heather Robb

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Jocelyn Medina

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

LUECK

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.06 I THURSDAY

6:00pm Andy Palmer
7:00pm Alex Navarro & The Patchwork Fools
8:00pm Dudley Music
9:00pm Alec Gross
10:00pm Dan & the Wildfire
11:00pm Cole Collins
12:00am Dan Miraldi
   

 

07.07 I FRIDAY

8:30pm

Bold Forbes

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:30pm

The Boobies

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm Scruffy Pearls
12:30am

Dry Reef

   

07.07 I FRIDAY

8:30pm

Erin and her Cello

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

KHASI DJ Set @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

   
10:00pm

Lukas Papenfusscline

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm

Mae Capozzi

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.08 I SATURDAY

3:00pm Graham Norwood
4:00pm The Shy Birds
5:00pm Jay Miners
6:00pm Tory Silver
7:00pm Jackson Howard
8:00pm Steve Waitt
9:00pm Mieka Pauley
10:00pm The Artisanals
11:00pm Wali Sanga
12:00am Arc Waves
1:00am Fishes

07.08 I SATURDAY

9:00pm

Razor & Tie DJ Night @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

   
10:00pm

Adam Levy & Anthony da Costa "Neighbors" Album Release

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:30pm Comedy at Rockwood
   

 

07.09 I SUNDAY

7:00pm

Isamu McGregor

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Eliot Lewis (of Hall & Oates)

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Dayna Kurtz

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.10 I MONDAY

7:00pm

Adam Narimatsu

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

HipStory

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.11 I Tuesday

6:00pm Chloe Lilac
7:00pm Emanuel Casablanca
8:00pm Elliot & The Ghost
9:00pm Chickabiddy
10:00pm Michael Daves
11:00pm Ariah &
12:00am Eddy Marshall Band
   

07.11 I Tuesday

8:00pm

Wild Rivers

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:15pm

Kaylyn Marie & The Wildlings

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:15pm

Jerome Bell

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:15pm Harrison B
   

07.11 I Tuesday

7:00pm

On Your Radar feat. Cricket Blue, Lisa Bastoni, and Korby Lenker - Hosted by John Platt from WFUV

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.12 I WEDNESDAY

6:00pm Mary Bragg
7:00pm Pete Ayres
8:00pm Heather Kropf
9:00pm Caitlin Mahoney
10:00pm JSWISS Presents: The Lab
11:00pm Sophia Urista
12:00am Covey

07.12 I WEDNESDAY

7:00pm

My Bubba

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:00pm

Young Mister

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:30pm

Ryan Star

(Buy Tickets)

   
11:00pm Ula Ruth
   

07.12 I WEDNESDAY

7:00pm

Wes Hutchinson

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Sam Bisbee

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Janet LaBelle

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.13 I THURSDAY

6:00pm Emma Kate
7:00pm Jordan DePaul
8:00pm The Senators
9:00pm 5j Barrow
11:00pm Brandon Diaz 'N Soul
12:00am Light Warriors
   

 

07.14 I FRIDAY

5:00pm Private Event
   
7:00pm

Life in a Blender

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Tyler Hilton

(Buy Tickets)

   
12:00am Champney Street
   

07.14 I FRIDAY

7:00pm

Bob Oxblood Group

w/ Charles Havira

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Ben Rabb

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Monk-One (NYCT, Wax Poetics) DJ Set @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

   

 

07.15 I SATURDAY

7:00pm

Ashley Noel Jones

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Drew Gasparini & Chloe George Live

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Gammavibe DJ Set @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

   
10:00pm

Mike Mains, JD Eicher

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.16 I SUNDAY

7:00pm

SoulGlo Orchestra

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm Silvina Moreno
   

07.16 I SUNDAY

7:00pm

Joelle Lurie Trio

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Pablo Reyes Trio

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.17 I MONDAY

7:00pm

Lucia Tacchetti

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:00pm

Hidden Hospitals

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

LEVEL5

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm Josh Dion
11:00pm Up and Orange
   

07.17 I MONDAY

7:00pm

Carrie Welling

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Max Hatt / Edda Glass with Alec Spiegelman (of Cuddle Magic)

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:30pm

Emma Frank

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.18 I Tuesday

8:15pm

Jade Bird

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:30pm

Grisman, Leslie, Hargreaves and Smith

(Buy Tickets)

   

07.18 I Tuesday

7:00pm

Rachelle Garniez

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

RAHBI

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.19 I WEDNESDAY

6:00pm Shahar Mintz
7:00pm Dan Zlotnick
8:00pm Joe Whyte
9:00pm Ali Carter
10:00pm Parks Bui & The Sumner Sartoris
11:00pm The Phoenix Within
12:00am BLACK TIE STEREO

07.19 I WEDNESDAY

7:00pm

Will Mackie-Jenkins

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Jason Darling

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.20 I THURSDAY

6:00pm Raven Katz
7:00pm Jenn Summers
8:00pm ESS SEE
11:00pm Morningbird
12:00am The Welts

07.20 I THURSDAY

11:00pm The Clubs
   

07.20 I THURSDAY

7:00pm

Nicole Hale

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Peter Calo

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.21 I FRIDAY

6:00pm St. Eloise
7:00pm Duchess Rising
8:00pm Mudblush
10:00pm Mosa
11:00pm BONOMO
12:00am Dane Galloway
1:00am Fin Zipper

07.21 I FRIDAY

7:00pm

Jason Shand

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Denny Love

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:15pm

Regret the Hour

(Buy Tickets)

   
12:30am Vinyl Soul
   

07.21 I FRIDAY

7:00pm

Spuyten Duyvil

w/ Deer Scout

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Erin and her Cello

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

Matt Cusson

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.22 I SATURDAY

7:00pm

Madisons

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:00pm

J'Sun

(Buy TIckets)

   
9:00pm

The Steppin Stones

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm Miss Velvet and The Blue Wolf
12:00am Barika
   

07.22 I SATURDAY

8:30pm

Break Out The Crazy

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

DJ Sally Jesse Raphael @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

   
10:00pm

Linus Hablot

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.23 I SUNDAY

 

 

   

 

07.24 I MONDAY

8:30pm

Beta Play

(Buy Tickets)

   

07.24 I MONDAY

7:00pm

Desmond White

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Porter Block w/ Luke Wesley

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.25 I Tuesday

6:00pm Juan M. Soria
7:00pm Bill Steely
8:00pm BMI Acoustic Lounge
9:00pm Chickabiddy
10:00pm Michael Daves
11:00pm Tim Barnicle
12:00am The Icebergs

07.25 I Tuesday

   
   

07.25 I Tuesday

8:30pm

The 9 Songwriter Series

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

07.26 I WEDNESDAY

8:15pm

Peter Himmelman

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:30pm

Addi & Jacq

(Buy Tickets)

   

07.26 I WEDNESDAY

7:00pm

Wes Hutchinson

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Matt The Electrician

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

Upcoming TICKETED EVENTs

 

July 27 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Youngster

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 27 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Steelism

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 27 - 9:00pm - Stage 2

Arjun, IMUNURI, MAZ (of Snarky Puppy), Dirk Quinn Band

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 28 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Brett Benowitz

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 28 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Katie Costello

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 28 - 9:00pm - Stage 2

Sir Cadian Rhythm

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 29 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Joon

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 29 - 9:15pm - Stage 2

Allie, Bess, and Hannah Sing

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 31 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

L.A. Salami

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 1 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Elliott Murphy

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 3 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

PUBLIC

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 3 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Sarah Jaffe

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 3 - 9:30pm - Stage 2

Kingship

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 7 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

"Once" Reunion Jam featuring: Matt DeAngelis (Waitress, Hair), Brandon Ellis (Company, Once, Bandstand), Erica Swindell (Once), Joe Carroll (Once, Cinderella, Bandstand)

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 8 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Oh Pep!

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 8 - 8:30pm - Stage 2

Distant Cousins

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 9 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Fort Vine

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 9 - 9:00pm - Stage 2

Brandi & the Alexanders, On The Sun

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 10 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Keith Ward

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 12 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Nathan Angelo Album Release Show

w/ Matt Simons

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 12 - 9:00pm - Stage 2

Kyle Lacy Album Release

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 13 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Taylor Phelan

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 15 - 9:30pm - Stage 2

The War and Treaty

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 15 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Paula Boggs Band

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 16 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Southern Avenue

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 23 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

The Chordaes, Brave Giant

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 23 - 10:00pm - Stage 2

On The Sun

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 24 - 9:00pm - Stage 2

JSWISS Presents: The Lab

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 25 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Hide & Seek

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 28 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Lyons and Pakchar

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 29 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Alexis Babini

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 30 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Michael McGarrill

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 9 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Aubrey Logan

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 9 - 9:15pm - Stage 2

The Novel Ideas

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 12 - 9:30pm - Stage 2

Birdtalker

w/ Becca Mancari

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 13 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Matt Mays

w/ TBD

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 13 - 9:30pm - Stage 2

Dada 25th Anniversary

w/ The Trews

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 16 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Sunny Sweeney

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 21 - 8:15pm - Stage 2

Emily Mure Record Release

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 29 - 8:15pm - Stage 2

IndoSoul by Karthick Iyer

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 30 - 8:00pm - Stage 2

Static and Surrender

(Buy Tickets)

 

November 6 - 7:00pm - Stage 2

Dotan

w/ TBD

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 27 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Brother Roy

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 27 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Andrew Van Tassel

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 28 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Miwa Gemini

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 28 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

House of Waters TV

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 28 - 9:00pm - Stage 3 Bar

DJ Mon Amie @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

 

July 28 - 10:00pm - Stage 3

Frank Bell

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 29 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

ilusha ცინაძე

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 29 - 9:00pm - Stage 3 Bar

Awesomesauce DJ Set @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

 

July 30 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Eden Bareket

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 30 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

B-Side Productions Presents: Madeline Fansler "Get Over it" The Music of The Eagles

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 30 - 10:00pm - Stage 3

Grace McLean

(Buy Tickets)

 

July 31 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Spheric Sound Unit

(Buy TIckets)

 

July 31 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Hyungjin Choi

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 2 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Lucy Isabel

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 2 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

East Love

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 3 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Kenny Shanker

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 3 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Frances Luke Accord

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 4 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Erin and her Cello

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 4 - 9:00pm - Stage 3 Bar

KHASI DJ Set @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

 

August 8 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Jess King

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 8 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Adam Narimatsu

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 9 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Wes Hutchinson

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 10 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

William Wild

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 11 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Robyn Ludwick

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 12 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Bella Hardy

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 14 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Joelle Lurie and Matt Cusson

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 14 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Emma Frank

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 16 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Jason Myles Goss

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 16 - 10:00pm - Stage 3

Kavita Shah

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 17 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

The Colleen Clark Collective

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 18 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Spooky Ghost

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 18 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Erin and her Cello

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 18 - 10:00pm - Stage 3

Molly Tuttle

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 20 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Grace McLean

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 22 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

The 9 Songwriter Series

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 23 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Wes Hutchinson

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 23 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Rosemere Road

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 24 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Pandafan

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 24 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Nat Osborn

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 24 - 10:00pm - Stage 3

Kyle Cox

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 25 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

House of Waters TV

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 25 - 9:00pm - Stage 3 Bar

DJ Mon Amie @ Stage 3 Bar

(No Cover)

 

August 26 - 10:00pm - Stage 3

Frank Bell

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 27 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Sarah Hollins

(Buy Tickets)

 

August 29 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Allison Philips

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 12 - 10:00pm - Stage 3

Edison

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 18 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Joelle Lurie Trio

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 19 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Cynthia Lin

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 20 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Blake Morgan

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 20 - 8:45pm - Stage 3

Diana Chittester

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 22 - 7:00pm - Stage 3

Hey Monea

(Buy Tickets)

 

September 28 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

House of Waters TV

(Buy Tickets)

 

October 12 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Cindy Alexander

(Buy Tickets)

 

October 19 - 8:30pm - Stage 3

Alex Nackman - Record Release Party

w/ Keith Ward

(Buy TIckets)

 

 

 

 

Mailing List